Library Hours:

Tuesday-Thursday: 10am-7pm

Friday-Saturday:   10am-5pm

Sunday-Monday:  Closed


  

Contact Us:

(334) 774-5480

 


 

Calendar of Events

 


 

Search the Catalog

 

FREE Library Discards! Visit the Library today to browse our selection of free books for the whole family!!

If you have any information that is missing from this list, please let us know by calling us at 334-774-5480 or by email at it@odcpl.com

Dale County WWI Veterans

 *To search the list hit "ctrl+F" and search by name.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE RANK UNIT DRAFTED FROM BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE
ABBOTT HORACE       ARITON    
ADAMS CHARLES  HARRIS     OZARK 2/10/1899 4/30/1968
ADAMS LEHMAN       NEWTON 6/10/1890  
ADAMS LEWIE HENRY PFC CO. G, 167TH INFANTRY, 42ND DIVISION, US ARMY  MIDLAND CITY 9/17/1894 3/9/1966
ADAMS LOYD ALPHUS PVT DETACH 1, MOTOR TRANSPORT CORP. MIDLAND CITY 4/23/1892 12/10/1933
ADCOCK HENRY ERNEST     NEWTON 3/3/1894 12/7/1919*
ADCOCK LEN K SGT CO. G, 167TH INFANTRY, 42ND DIVISION, US ARMY  NEWTON 10/10/1889 10/2/1960
ADOCK WM. SANFORD     NEWTON 10/10/1896 5/1/1966
ALBRIGHT OTIS P     PINCKARD 10/11/1891  
AMMONS THOMAS J PVT CO. G, 167TH INFANTRY, 42ND DIVISION, US ARMY  ECHO 11/1897*  
AMMONS WILLIAM T CPL CO. G, 167TH INFANTRY, 42ND DIVISION, US ARMY  ECHO 6/26/1895 7/19/1957
ANDERSON JOHN       DALEVILLE    
ANDREWS ALBERT       OZARK 1891*  
ANDREWS HOMER D     ARITON 4/23/1897 3/24/1971
ANDREWS JASON I PVT   DALEVILLE 5/7/1888 2/20/1965
ANDREWS LOUIS  ELMER     OZARK 5/15/1894 2/26/1954
ANDREWS MAURICE M (NEIL?)     OZARK    
ANDREWS  NOEL GODWIN     OZARK 3/22/1900 10/1982*
ANDREWS OSWALD   DISCHARGE DEC. 1918 OZARK 9/6/1898 7/27/1941
ANDREWS PRESS HARMON     MIDLAND CITY 11/30/1893 1/5/1964
ANDREWS SAM E 2ND LT CO. H, 145TH INFANTRY OZARK 11/5/1895 9/28/1918
ANGLIN ALTO       OZARK 10/21/1893 9/21/1983
APLIN OBIE     NEWTON 3/28/1896 11/8/1918
ARD JEROME COCHRAN     OZARK 8/13/1896 2/22/1966
ARD WALDO EMERSON   CO. G, 4TH  1911-15 OZARK 10/28/1892 6/10/1957
ARDIS SANFORD       OZARK 10/21/1895  
ARNETT HENRY E     NEWTON    
ARRINGTON ROBERT  L     ARITON    
ASHLEY YANCEY       MIDLAND CITY    
AVANT ALVIN            
AVANT JAMES E     MIDLAND CITY 11/17/1893 12/1971*
AVANT LESTER   SGT   MIDLAND CITY   7/15/1918
AVANT WILLIAM F PVT CO. G, 4TH 1916-19 SKIPPERVILLE 5/6/1892 8/1/1968
AVERETT BRYANT     OZARK 2/18/1896 12/9/1986
BAKER ANGUS   MESS/SGT 56TH CO. 5TH SKIPPERVILLE 2/16/1888 2/22/1958
BAKER CLEVELAND       SKIPPERVILLE 2/25/1895 AFTER 1940*
BAKER HENRY GRADY PVT 14 CO. DEVELOPMENT OZARK 11/28/1891 7/30/1962
BALDWIN BASCOM CARMI     MIDLAND CITY 8/19/1895 10/21/1972
BALDWIN MOSES SCHOFNER CPL CO. G, 167TH INFANTRY, 42ND DIVISION, US ARMY  MIDLAND CITY 1/31/1898 4/6/1988
BALDWIN WILLIAM JEFFERSON     OZARK 7/27/1895 8/9/1970
BALLOW JOSEPH ROLAND 1ST LT VETERNARY CORP. OZARK 1/23/1894 2/20/1919*
BARFIELD JOHN  T     DALEVILLE 5/31/1893 7/5/1953
BARNARD CLARENCE D     OZARK 9/10/1895 5/11/1965
BARNARD, JR. GEORGE SMITH SGT/CLERK N.G. OZARK 12/8/1892 10/18/1962
BARNARD VERGEL  OATES     OZARK 11/7/1891 2/5/1980
BARNES DANIEL GARLAND     OZARK 6/20/1893 8/9/1978
BARNES HOMER       OZARK 5/24/1895  
BARNES JENKIE       ARITON    
BARNES JAMES L       ARITON    
BARNES  METULLIS ARD     OZARK 4/14/1897 10/30/1966
BASS ALBERT     CO. I, TRAINING CAMP MIDLAND CITY 12/11/1896 12/18/1957
BAXLEY HARMON WEBSTER     SKIPPERVILLE 3/30/1890 12/6/1918*
BAXTER CLEVELAND       OZARK 8/1/1895  
BEASLEY CHARLES  B SGT CO. G, 4TH N.G. OZARK 7/1894* 12/10/1961
BEASLEY EDGAR       NEWTON 6/11/1896 4/24/1966
BEASLEY IVEY Y PVT   OZARK 9/2/1896 11/5/1918*
BEASLEY JESSE CLINTON PVT   OZARK 9/13/1896 12/9/1975
BEASLEY JOHN TARPLEY PVT 56TH CO. 5TH ARITON 6/20/1893 9/30/1961
BEASLEY JOHN SHELLEY CPL CO. E NEWTON 12/6/1893 9/18/1938
BECKHAM ERNEST       NEWTON    
BEDSOLE THOMAS FRANKLIN SC3   NEWTON 5/15/1900 11/29/1973
BENEFIELD ALTO LEVY     MIDLAND CITY 6/14/1893 2/20/1969
BENNETT FRED       OZARK    
BERLAND JOHN A     PINCKARD    
BARNARD CLARENCE D SGT CO. G, 4TH N.G. OZARK    
BETTRESS FRED     CO. G, 4TH N.G. OZARK    
BEVERETT  AUDIE D     OZARK    
BEVERETT  WESLEY SOLOMON PVT CO. B, 44TH MACHINE GUN BN MIDLAND CITY 1/31/1890 11/18/1971
BIRCH WILLIE       DALEVILLE    
BLACKMAN CHARLIE       OZARK 6/20/1888  
BLACKMAN GENERAL       OZARK 12/25/1881  
BLACKWOOD JOSEPH     OZARK 12/23/1894 1/21/1968
BLOCKER OLLIE BARCLANGFORD PVT CO. A, 322 INF 81ST DIV OZARK 12/5/1896 6/27/1944
BLUDWORTH DANIEL JEFFERSON PVT 1ST CAVALRY OZARK 12/7/1896 9/20/1930
BONNER JAMES ROBERT EM2 NAVY NEWTON 8/29/1898 7/18/1973
BORLAND WALLACE  COMER   HQ, 322 INF 81ST DIV PINCKARD 4/29/1890 1/21/1955
BOROM BEN       OZARK 6/15/1894 8/25/1947
BRACKIN JAMES LEEMAN     DALEVILLE 6/2/1896 9/25/1948
BRANNON CHRISTOPHER G     ARITON    
BRANNON HEZZIE RAYMOND     MIDLAND CITY 6/20/1894 1/7/1952
BRANCH HOMER       NEWTON 1896*  
BROOKS HIRAM ROBERT PVT US ARMY DALEVILLE 4/3/1899 8/1/1976
BROOKS JAMES SHELLEY     OZARK 4/26/1895 4/20/1940
BROWN BILL       OZARK    
BROWN GASTON ZELL     OZARK 5/7/1898 12/4/1969
BROWN JERRY   PVT CO. I, 166TH 42ND DIVISION ARITON   7/8/1918*
BROWN LEHMAN DEWITT     DALEVILLE 6/28/1892 8/18/1974
BROWN LEM CAMPBELL PVT CO. A, 45TH MACHINE GUN BATTALION OZARK 8/7/1893 1/31/1947
BRUCE GRADY       OZARK 2/7/1897 8/5/1978
BRYANT SANFORD       ARITON    
BULL ALBERT FRANKLIN   NAVY MIDLAND CITY 8/21/1892  
BURKE ATHEL   PVT 49TH CO, 13TH REC BN, 157TH MIDLAND CITY 7/25/1896 1/11/1962
BULLARD IVEY LORENZO     DALEVILLE 12/11/1894 8/15/1970
BYRD ALTO LEE  PVT US ARMY MIDLAND CITY 12/6/1889 1/10/1968
BYRD BRIGHT   PVT CO. I, 810 PIONEER INFANTRY OZARK 11/1/1894 1/15/1956
BYRD HENRY CLIFTON PVT 38TH CO., 10TH BN., 157TH DEPOT DALEVILLE 10/1/1894 10/15/1958
BYRD ALBERT LOONEY     OZARK 9/30/1899 8/4/1972
BYRD ROBERT  C PVT 13TH CO., 152 DEPOT BRIGADE OZARK 12/30/1898 12/8/1951
CAIN NOVIE COLLIE     OZARK 12/13/1895 10/25/1959
CALHOUN PAT       MIDLAND CITY 4/14/1894 5/27/1924
CARLISLE WILLIAM D     OZARK    
CARROLL BUFORD G     OZARK 8/2/1895 4/16/1928
CARROLL CHARLES      OZARK *6/1893  
CARROLL EDWARD W     OZARK 2/23/1895 12/6/1929
CARROLL GABRIEL A     OZARK *1895  
CARROLL JOHN WESLEY MAJOR 42ND DIVISION OZARK 5/24/1879 12/29/1929
CARROLL SAM JONES     OZARK 3/26/1899 9/8/1946
CARROLL SAMUEL YANCEY     OZARK 11/27/1890 10/7/1961
CARTER DANIEL W     ARITON   3/11/1971
CARTER FATE       ARITON 8/9/1894 3/4/1965
CANTER EMMET MOSE     NEWTON 1899 7/15/1918*
CARTER OSCAR J     ARITON 1899  
CASEY FOY     NAVY OZARK 1902  
CASEY HUBBARD PVT.   OZARK 3/23/1900 1/25/1967
CASEY LEMUEL A PVT. CO. G, 4TH REG., NATIONAL GUARD OZARK 6/15/1894 9/19/1975
CASEY WILLIE ABRAM PVT.  HQ, 89TH INF., 20TH DIV. DALEVILLE 4/14/1892 4/14/1952
CASON BRANNON       OZARK 6/27/1898 11/19/1980
CASON BYRON   PVT   MIDLAND CITY 1/28/1897 9/2/1980
CASON HARDEN   WAGONER 3RD DIV. NEWTON 2/28/1891 11/8/1934
CHALKER RALPH WALDO     OZARK 6/2/1898 6/24/1958
CHALKER WILLIAM SAMFORD     OZARK 5/27/1900 2/9/1945
CHAMBERS HOMER DOW     OZARK 9/22/1895 10/11/1973
CHANCEY AMOS B PVT BATTERY D, 1ST BN. PROV. DEVEL. BRGD. OZARK   5/11/1936
CHANCEY ARTHUR CHARLIE PVT CO. A, 89TH INF., 20TH DIV. DALEVILLE 12/3/1895 2/15/1959
CHANCEY CLAUD       DALEVILLE 4/20/1898 10/28/1953
CHANDLER WILLIAM F     OZARK 12/17/1893 5/31/1946
CHEEVERS ADEL   CPL CO. A, 812TH PIONEER INF. OZARK 12/10/1895 7/27/1962
CHILDREE ALTO FRANKLIN     OZARK 5/30/1892 8/22/1974
CHILDREE JOHN  B     MIDLAND CITY 10/18/1893 6/15/1962
CHILDREE LINNEY LEONIDAS     GRIMES 1/5/1892 11/28/1961
CHURCHWELL OSCAR     CO. B, 167TH SKIPPERVILLE *5/1898  
CLARK RAYMOND A     NEWTON 9/4/1893  
CLARK ABBIE BUFORD     NEWTON 6/16/1895 11/25/1965
CLARK JOSEPH SEABORN     OZARK 6/23/1895  
CLARK MALCOM DECATUR     OZARK 11/30/1893 1/3/1967
CLARK OSCAR WILLIAM     NEWTON 3/23/1894 5/11/1927
CLARK PELAR JAMES     OZARK 6/20/1895 6/1/1928
CLARK WALTER   PVT CO. B, 404TH RES. LAB. BN. OZARK 3/23/1895 5/15/1951
CLARK WILLIE   PVT CO. B, 340TH LABOR BN. QMC PINCKARD 7/19/1897 2/10/1953
CLEMENTS COMER W PVT CO. G, 4TH ALABAMA NATIONAL GUARD OZARK 9/5/1892 6/22/1975
CLEMENTS JAMES FRED     PINCKARD 7/30/1894 3/24/1960
CLEMMONS CHARLIE MACK PVT CO. M, 151ST INF., 38TH DIV. MIDLAND CITY 8/17/1891 6/27/1940
COLEMAN LEWE GURLEY   NAVY MIDLAND CITY 9/10/1889 2/21/1959
COLEMAN WILLIAM AGUSTUS CPL HQ INF., CAMP PIKE, AR MIDLAND CITY 9/10/1889 2/21/1959
COLLINS CLARENCE       MIDLAND CITY 10/20/1896  
COLLINS JOSHUA W     NEWTON 5/4/1894 1/18/1980
CONDRY DANIEL   PVT TROOP G, 1ST CAVALRY ARITON    
CONDRY ALONZO L PVT TROOP G, 1ST CAVALRY ARITON *1893  
CONNER JOSEPH WAINWRIGHT     OZARK 3/21/1890 10/7/1979
CONNER WILBURN PFC 322 INF., 81ST DIV. OZARK 12/31/1893 2/22/1951
CONNER WILLIAM HENRY     NEWTON 10/16/1893 10/19/1960
DANSBY DAN  ARNOLD PVT US ARMY ARITON 10/17/1896 12/18/1974
DOWDY WILLIAM   PVT US ARMY OZARK 12/28/1895 04/27/1982
DAVIDSON JOHN COSTELLO CPL US ARMY DALEVILLE 01/16/1895 10/13/1981
DAVIS JUNIUS       OZARK 07/22/1895  
DAVIS KING       OZARK 1897*  
DAVIS RICHARD   PVT 41ST CO., 157 DEPOT BRIGADE ARITON 03/14/1891 02/11/1958
DAVIS THOMAS J     OZARK    
DAWKINS LEWIS     CO AQMC, 411TH SV BN OZARK 01/11/1895 10/15/1952
DAY JAMES MONROE     ARITON 10/17/1895  
DEAN BARNEY J     OZARK    
DEAN BUCK       ARITON   05/27/1918
DEAN GEORGE LUNSFORD     ARITON 04/19/1890 02/27/1960
DEAN LEHMAN CLARK PVT US ARMY ARITON 06/20/1896 04/24/1934
DEAN TULLIE MARCUS PFC CO. G, 167TH INF. OZARK 01/16/1899 05/21/1968
DEAN WALTER C     OZARK 5/1893* 10/01/1963
DEESE PEYTON V     SKIPPERVILLE   09/07/1918
DEESE WILLIAM A SGT CO. G, 167TH INF. OZARK 05/12/1895 05/12/1962
DICK BARTOW ORMAN PVT US ARMY OZARK 12/30/1896 03/30/1972
DICK GEORGE FRED   AUTO MECHANIC NEWTON 11/17/1895 02/14/1984
DICK LESLIE  LATHAN     MIDLAND CITY 10/04/1897 12/20/1970
DILLARD WILLIAM WYATT PFC US ARMY ARITON 06/27/1894 04/11/1978
DIXON HUBERT CALDON PVT   DALEVILLE 03/06/1894 07/28/1918
DIXON WILLIE B     ARITON    
DOSTER DANIEL WEBSTER   ARMY DALEVILLE 09/12/1899 12/28/1972
DOSTER HARRY MARTIN   NATIONAL GUARD OZARK 11/07/1891 07/16/1952
DOSTER HOMER   1C U. S. NAVY, ELECTRICIANS MATE, USS FLORIDA  OZARK 10/21/1901 04/02/1943
DOSTER THOMAS       PINCKARD 05/10/1893 12/09/1929
DOUGLAS SANDY LEE PVT US ARMY PINCKARD 03/30/1894 11/29/1976
DOUGLAS EWELL F     NEWTON 08/10/1893  
DOWLING ALBERT TOWNS PVT 322 INF. 81ST DIVISION OZARK 02/10/1890 07/08/1937
DOWLING ARTHUR CRAWFORD SGT CO. G, 4TH ALA N.G. OZARK 05/10/1890 01/20/1942
DOWLING FRANK DEWEY     OZARK    
DOWLING GRADY MANCEL     NEWTON 05/10/1892 10/31/1970
DOWLING JERRE LAND MAJOR   OZARK 12/03/1899 11/18/1962
DOWLING SAMUEL MARION PVT STUDENT ARMY TRNG CORP OZARK 06/25/1899 03/19/1950
DRISKELL MARVIN BISHOP     MIDLAND CITY 08/06/1880 3/1965/*
DUNLAP WALTER  L     MIDLAND CITY 1884*  
DYKES DURHAM PHILLIP PVT CO C, 161 INF. MIDLAND CITY 12/07/1893 07/04/1963
ECHOLS LEO  HERMAN PVT US ARMY PINCKARD 10/11/1896 02/12/1944
EDWARDS JAMES       SKIPPERVILLE 10/04/1895  
EDWARDS LEPOLEON       SKIPPERVILLE 02/02/1890  
ELLIS ROY GLENN SGT CO G, 167TH OZARK 10/03/1897 12/1979*
ENFINGER WILLIAM HENRY PVT US ARMY OZARK 04/11/1897 09/16/1974
EUTSEY WILLIAM   PFC CO. G, 301ST STEVEDORE REGT OZARK 01/21/1894 10/26/1955
EZELL CLAYTON   PVT CO. G, 167TH INF., 42ND DIVISION OZARK 01/07/1895 03/02/1946
EZELL HENRY   CPL   OZARK   07/28/1918
FAIN CECIL VINCENT   CO B, 307 TRNG & MP/82ND OZARK 08/21/1895 01/27/1992
FAIN CURTIS  JASPER SGT   OZARK 01/15/1883 09/16/1942
FAULK CHARLES  EVERETT BROOKS     ARITON 04/13/1895 02/16/1966
FAUST DANIEL BASCOM COL.   ARITON 01/20/1890 03/24/1964
FAUST WILLIAM LEONARD     OZARK 08/05/1898 03/18/1969
FAUST, JR. WILLIAM MICHEAL     OZARK 11/07/1887 06/13/1948
FIELDS GREEN ELIJAH   US ARMY DALEVILLE 02/22/1894 02/10/1948
FLOWERS  ABNER MAJOR N.G. OZARK 08/20/1890 02/05/1945
FLOWERS  CLYDE E     OZARK 1899*  
FLOWERS  WILLIAM L     OZARK 1894*  
FLOYD HOMER FLETCHER QM SGT MOTOR TRUCK CO. 304, US ARMY  MIDLAND CITY 05/19/1896 01/03/1961
FOLSOM JACK  LYNN PFC CO. A, 322 INF. PINCKARD 10/05/1892 05/29/1944
FORD JAMES ALVIN COOK CO . B, 340 SVC BN, QMC OZARK 12/03/1894 05/18/1966
FRANKLIN LEE   PVT VETERNARY TRNG SCHOOL OZARK 08/25/1895 07/18/1953
GARNER JACKSON MORRIS     OZARK 12/08/1899 08/27/1975
GARNER SHELLEY  HUBERT     OZARK 06/27/1890 Apr/1970
GARRETT GEORGE C CPL US ARMY MIDLAND CITY 10/13/1892 02/28/1959
GARY BOWMAN J   US ARMY MIDLAND CITY 09/02/1892 11/26/1865
GASSETT MCKINLEY     NAVY SKIPPERVILLE    
GERMAN AUGUSTUS  TILLMAN PVT   OZARK 05/14/1896 01/29/1955
GIPSON ALTO   CPL   OZARK 06/28/1890 12/13/1918
GIPSON LANGSTON   PVT US ARMY SKIPPERVILLE 11/16/1895 03/23/1977
GIPSON LEE BERTIS   US ARMY MIDLAND CITY 04/20/1896 07/31/1989
GILLEY ASHLEY HERMAN PVT   NEWTON 08/09/1897 08/29/1974
GILLEY BILL OATES SGT CO. F, 123RD INFANTRY 31ST DIV GRIMES 08/25/1892 11/01/1942
GILLEY EMANUEL   PVT   NEWTON 05/14/1897 06/26/1965
GILMER HENRY  MONROE  (TEE) PVT CO I, 20 SUPPLY TRAIN DALEVILLE 11/22/1895 02/20/1972
GISSENDANNER ALTON R PVT CO I, VET MEDICAL DETACH. PINCKARD 07/24/1888 05/04/1952
GISSENDANNER WILLIAM ELTON PVT SUPPLY, 328 INF. 82 DIV. PINCKARD 10/02/1891 10/06/1970
GLENN HENRY BARDON 2ND LT QM CORP OZARK 10/14/1895 07/13/1943
GLOVER ANDREW       DALEVILLE 12/16/1895 07/06/1926
GLOVER FRED EDWARD     OZARK 01/23/1888 10/17/1971
GODWIN BARNEY CLARENCE PVT CO G, 167TH  DALEVILLE 09/18/1898 12/09/1945
GODWIN HENRY CURTIS   NAVY OZARK 10/11/1894 02/19/1918
GODWIN JAMES HART     SKIPPERVILLE 03/09/1898 01/02/1983
GODWIN JOHN  BERTIS     OZARK 10/02/1890 07/28/1971
GODWIN THOMAS CARY PVT HQ CO.322 INF OZARK 01/11/1889 01/24/1970
GOFF HANSEL M     OZARK 12/29/1895 02/06/1983
GOODBREAD GARNER ASHBY     OZARK 07/08/1896 12/05/1939
GRANT LEE ROY     OZARK 01/00/1896 10/21/1966
GREENE TOM   PVT US ARMY DALEVILLE 02/13/1895 01/24/1981
GREENE WARREN       ARITON 12/08/1893  
GRIFFIN BAK ?  SAK  ?       OZARK    
GRIFFIN DOVE       ARITON 07/19/1895 04/13/1965
GRIGGS GORDON ALBERT PVT CO C, 51ST INF  US ARMY OZARK 10/03/1892 06/05/1990
GRIGGS JAMES FLETCHER CPL   SKIPPERVILLE 10/27/1889 10/19/1918
GRIMMER JOHN  EDWARD PVT QMCA DEPOT #306 ARITON 03/14/1889 07/22/1947
HAGLER WILLIAM GRADY PVT   BARBOUR 02/19/1897 05/29/1974
HAIGLER GREENE FLOYD PVT   SKIPPERVILLE 10/25/1895 10/01/1965
HALE FRANKLIN HOWELTON   NAVY BULLOCK CO. 07/19/1892 03/20/1970
HALL EDDIE   PVT CO I, 147TH INF 37TH DIV MIDLAND CITY 04/02/1890 01/31/1963
HAMMACK JOSEPH JEFFERSON     GEORGIA 07/13/1892 02/02/1965
HAMMACK ROBERT  ELIJAH     ALABAMA 11/14/1888 05/04/1935
HAMMOCK HIRAM LUTHER SPVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALEVILLE 09/06/1896 12/27/1989
HANCOCK JOSEPH BENTLEY PVT CO A, 322 INFANTY SKIPPERVILLE 09/06/1895 04/03/1972
HARDWICK JOHN B.     PARROTT GA 02/10/1894  
HARPER HELMS   PFC MEDICAL DEPARTMENT OZARK 1895 04/22/1954
HARRIS JAMES H. PVT 311 BAKERY CO QMC ALABAMA ~1865 11/28/1917
HARRIS RALPH HARPER SGT US ARMY ALABAMA 06/28/1896 05/13/1960
HARRISON EDWARD`   PVT US ARMY SKIPPERVILLE 01/10/1893 04/17/1977
HARRISON JAMES   SEAMAN NAVY DALE 04/10/1899 02/10/1968
HARRISON RAY     US ARMY SKIPPERVILLE 07/10/1894 06/24/1986
HARROD CHARLIE   PVT US ARMY ARKANSAS 09/06/1891 04/28/1965
HAWKINS JOSEPH       DALE 1891  
HAWKINS LOYS L. PVT US ARMY MIDLAND CITY 05/11/1897 05/22/1990
HAWKINS WAYMON   PVT BTRY F, 349 FA 92 DIVISION DALE 04/14/1891 11/07/1964
HELMS ALBERT WILLIAM CORP CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV CLIO 11/11/1895 01/11/1963
HELMS GEORGE WASHINGTON PVT CO L, 322ND INF 81ST DIV CLIO 04/11/1894 10/31/1943
HELMS JAMES  PRESTON PVT CO I, 322ND INF 81ST DIV CLIO 09/11/1892  
HENDERSON OWEN       HOUSTON 1895  
HERRING JAMES BYRL "BUD" COOK CO 44, 11 RECON BN MIDLAND CITY 06/17/1891 05/10/1967
HERRING ROY LEE     MIDLAND CITY 01/05/1896  
HERRING WILLIAM       LOUISVILLE 04/12/1890  
HICKS JAMES BRYAN     DALE 10/22/1898 04/20/1957
HICKS JOHN BELAH CORP   SKIPPERVILLE 06/10/1896 04/25/1979
HICKS JULIUS WASHINGTON CAPTAIN INFANTRY SKIPPERVILLE 04/10/1888 07/27/1969
HICKS WILLIAM  THOMAS PVT CO G, 167TH INF 42ND DIV SKIPPERVILLE 06/10/1896 03/16/1926
HODGE HENRY  C. PVT CO A, 141ST M.G.BTN  39 DIV CLAYTON 03/13/1892 03/12/1929
HOLLIS QUINCY       NEWVILLE 01/26/1890 10/06/1967
HOLMAN JESSE NEIL     OZARK 10/19/1899 10/16/1981
HOLMAN MEIGS PORCH   DALEVILLE 11/06/1894 01/07/1986
HOLMES LEE H.   NAVY ALABAMA 01/27/1897 10/20/1958
HORNE WILLIAM  AVEN     DALE CO 12/25/1890 12/15/1972
HOWARD JOHN   PVT 528 SVC BN ENGR CORPS HENRY 12/02/1894 03/10/1960
HOWELL DAVID STERLING PVT CO E, 114 INF 29TH DIVISION DALE 10/17/1888 01/07/1958
HOWELL JOHN  EDWARD     OZARK 09/13/1898 1979
HUDSON WILLIAM GRADY     DALE 01/26/1896 11/01/1981
HUGHES EWELL H.     DALE 08/19/1897 11/17/1975
HUGHES LEON  HENRY     DALE 10/13/1895 1978
HUGHES WILLIAM MONROE SGT 517 MTR TRUCK CO DALE 07/14/1887 05/29/1972
HUNT TILLIE  JAY   NAVY ECHO 10/18/1888 10/23/1973
HUNTER SHELTON       DALE 10/26/1895 10/16/1960
HUTTO NOAH HARLIE     ECHO 04/23/1887 12/17/1966
INGRAM PHIL   PVT CO A, 340 LABOR BN QMC CLOPTON 07/04/1893 03/14/1958
IVEY JOHN THOMAS PVT 106TH ENGINEERS BARBOUR 11/18/1891 12/01/1981
JACKSON JESSE   PVT   HOUSTON 08/08/1896 11/24/1983
JACKSON ORUM CALVIN PVT US ARMY OZARK 05/06/1897 05/05/1960
JACKSON SINTHY       DALE 06/09/1894 03/08/1986
JACKSON WILL       BULLOCK CO. 11/25/1891 12/21/1926
JACOBS ERNEST  V. PVT US ARMY ARITON 12/27/1894 03/23/1974
JACOBS WILLIAM DAVIS     ARITON 03/25/1894 01/07/1990
JENKINS OSCAR       GEORGIA 09/08/1891 1975
JENNINGS WEBSTER       HENRY CO. 1892 07/29/1920
JERNIGAN JOHN A. PVT CO 16, REPL UNIT PINCKARD 08/20/1897 09/26/1941
JERNIGAN PAUL LAMAR     PINCKARD 07/29/1894 11/08/1962
JETER BILL   PVT CO A, 340 SVC BN QMC DALE 04/10/1895 01/21/1958
JETER EWELL EDGAR CORP CO, 596 MTC DALE 06/25/1898 07/31/1968
JOHNS JOE  HORNE     CLOPTON 07/12/1888 01/31/1968
JOHNSON DAVID ROBERT CWO NAVY DALE 03/06/1896 12/17/1982
JOHNSON GEORGE       OZARK 10/18/1895  
JOHNSON JOSEPH HOWARD PVT  CO L, 322 INF 81 DIV ARITON 05/30/1891 07/13/1949
JOHNSON LOUIS DANIEL SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV OZARK 10/04/1892 07/26/1960
JOHNSON RALPH RUFUS     OZARK 08/28/1898 05/31/1933
JOHNSON SYLVESTER       HENRY 08/02/1896  
JOINER CORNELIUS AUGUSTUS     SKIPPERVILLE 06/18/1888 03/21/1958
JOLLEY LUNNIE   PVT 824 TRANS CORPS DALE 03/01/1894 11/25/1972
JOLLY MADISON       DALE 01/23/1894 03/31/1977
JONES COLEY  J. PFC 56TH INF 7TH DIVISION DALE 01/21/1898 09/30/1966
JONES HOMER MILNER SGT CO A, 508 SVC BN ENGR CORPS TEXAS 07/02/1893 04/15/1960
JONES JULE MAXWELL SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 11/03/1895 11/29/1976
JONES SUMNER CALLOWAY PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 08/15/1878 09/22/1954
JORDAN EDGAR  LEE COOK 44TH BUTCHERY CO. ALABAMA 08/04/1894 10/17/1918
JORDAN FOY DEWEY SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 01/10/1898 10/11/1933
JUDAH ARCHIE COLLINS     ALABAMA 06/02/1894 12/31/1944
JUDAH RICHARD HOSEA PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 10/25/1892 12/20/1972
JUDAH WILLIAM PALMER   CO G, 4TH AL INF NATL GUARD DALE 08/18/1894 08/03/1974
JUDGE ROBERT HARRIS     MONTGOMERY 02/21/1890 1961
KEAHEY ALFRED HAZEN PVT CO L, 322 INFANTRY  AEF FRANCE DALE 12/26/1892 06/05/1968
KEAHEY DWIGHT LAPSLEY   US NAVY DALE 05/30/1895 03/29/1975
KEEL HARDY   PVT ARMY HENRY CO. 06/17/1891 02/28/1979
KENNEDY LEE   PVT 10 ORDNANCE GUARD MIDLAND CITY 06/11/1893 12/02/1965
KEY LOONEY HOLMAN SGT CO C, 322ND, 81ST DIV OZARK 08/02/1892 07/28/1956
KING EARLY M. PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 08/08/1893 02/06/1918
KING HARRY MARTIN WAGONER CO 8, 2 REC BN 157 DEP BRG DALE 09/27/1895 01/24/1958
KING MAXWELL OSCAR     DALE 11/23/1899 09/08/1953
KING PHILLIP PERCY     DALE 12/24/1889 03/29/1975
KIRKLAND ALEXANDER   PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 06/26/1896 07/28/1918
KIRKLAND BARNEY EXON PVT CO 46, 12 REC BN 162 DP BRIG DALE 11/11/1888 09/04/1961
KIRKLAND JOHN WILSON PVT 142ND INFANTRY DALE 07/03/1891 05/03/1970
KIRKLAND PLINY OSMOND PVT   DALE 10/17/1890 12/13/1975
KIRKLAND SAMUEL  OTTO CORP CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 1900 12/25/1959
KOLB LEONIDAS  CASWELL     OZARK 04/24/1888 06/13/1970
LANE JIM       LOUISVILLE 12/15/1891  
LANEY JOHN ANDREW     DALE 12/27/1887 07/17/1939
LANEY LEWIS JAMES PFC 84 INF BRIG 42 DIVISION DALE 1898 04/02/1935
LARKINS FRANK   PFC CO A, 24 SERVICE BN QMC ALABAMA   08/17/1923
LAVENDER LEONARD  BENJAMIN     ARITON 09/02/1893 12/12/1962
LAVENDER SHELLEY E. PVT   ROCKY HEAD 08/12/1896 02/25/1978
LEONARD JOE   CORP CO 865, TRANSPORTATION CORPS ALABAMA 03/25/1896 08/19/1925
LEWIS CHARLES  FRANKLIN     DALE   10/29/1973
LEWIS WILLIAM       DALE 11/25/1893  
LIGHTNER ALONZA   PVT CO 65, 159TH DEPOT BRIGADE DALE 03/31/1899 08/31/1932
LINAM JAMES ABNER PVT CO C, 167TH 42ND DIV GENEVA 1898  
LINDSAY AMBROSE WALDEN PVT 306 ENG 81 DIV DALE 03/23/1888 03/28/1939
LOFTIN HENRY JORDAN CORP HDQ, 116TH FIELD ARTY OZARK 07/15/1894 06/26/1942
LOFTIN WARREN LUTHER PVT CO C, 51 INFANTRY DALE 10/26/1894 07/14/1968
LOGAN HORACE G. PVT ARMY PIKE CO. 10/26/1894 09/23/1995
LOGAN JAMES FRANKLIN   CO M, 23RD INFANTRY ARITON 11/26/1892 10/07/1992
LONG TULLES   PVT   PINCKARD 03/03/1894 10/09/1918
LOTT GENERAL       BARBOUR 03/14/1896 06/21/1975
MACK WILL   PVT CO C, 525 ENGINEERS NEWTON 07/12/1892 06/20/1957
MANN WILLIAM PORTER CORP CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV MIDLAND CITY 1898  
MARCHMAN THOMAS PRESTON PVT CO 43, 4 PROV GP DALEVILLE 11/08/1895 06/01/1959
MARLEY JAMES WILEY CORP CO A, 606 ENGINEERS DALE 06/19/1881 01/11/1962
MARLEY SANDERS       OZARK 08/02/1896 01/12/1970
MARTIN ALEX LEONARD     OZARK 03/21/1895 04/09/1963
MARTIN HERBERT GLENN     OZARK 11/09/1896 07/14/1966
MARTIN HUBERT HAYES     OZARK 09/27/1898 12/17/1977
MARTIN WILLIE FRANKLIN   ARMY OZARK 01/02/1896 04/24/1980
MATHEWS EWELL       OZARK 11/27/1888 06/18/1943
MATHEWS JOHN       OZARK 1885  
MATHISON REUBEN  MALCOLM CORP 882 AERO REP SQ SKIPPERVILLE 04/29/1892 01/17/1972
MATTHEWS ALLEN HUBERT     OZARK 12/25/1896 03/10/1988
MATTHEWS AUGUSTUS DOUGLAS     DALE 11/08/1900 03/25/1999
MATTHEWS DAVID SANDERS   US NAVAL RESERVE DALE 06/11/1901 11/03/1918
MATTHEWS GEORGE HENRY     ARITON 10/12/1893 06/17/1963
MATTHEWS JAMES WEYMAN     DALE 03/19/1895 02/08/1962
MATTHEWS WYATT   PVT CO F, 819TH PIONEER INF OZARK 10/26/1897 04/29/1953
MCALLISTER REUBEN  BROWN     HOUSTON CO 06/12/1892 05/18/1982
MCCARTY FERN ALMOND PFC SUP CO 44 ARTY CAC DALEVILLE 01/11/1896 02/27/1957
MCCRAY FLEMING   PVT 21ST VET HOSPITAL DALEVILLE 05/30/1891 05/09/1920
MCDANIEL MARVIN CURTIS PVT ARMY ECHO 07/04/1896 10/09/1970
MCFADDEN ALBERT DAVID     ARITON 11/26/1887  
MCFADDEN THOMAS GRADY PVT ARMY OZARK 04/20/1897 12/09/1988
MCKAY JOHN CLEVELAND PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV OZARK 03/02/1893 10/21/1918
MCKAY WILLIAM ALLEN  CORP CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV OZARK 10/13/1891 04/03/1929
MCKEE CHARLIE BARNEY     HENRY CO. 12/12/1896 05/30/1954
MCKINNEY GUS       DALE 1895 02/23/1935
MCKINNEY RICHARD ALVIN PVT CO 8,  ARITON 05/05/1888 1918
MCKISSIC SAMUEL       DALE 1899  
MCLAIN HOMER E.     DALE 05/24/1896  
MCLAIN HOSIE GREEN PVT CO F, 23RD INFANTRY BARBOUR 05/03/1895 04/23/1929
MCLAIN JOHN   PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV OZARK 05/08/1902 06/18/1918
MCLAIN MAX     CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV OZARK 07/08/1899 05/31/1983
MCLANE LOVICK PIERCE      PINCKARD 08/09/1899 06/22/1980
MCLENDON CLEVELAND       BARBOUR 1896 03/16/1970
MCLENDON SANK   PVT CO C, 432 RESV LABOR BN LOUISVILLE 1895 10/09/1918
MCLEOD IVEY L     DALE 03/17/1897 10/07/1973
MCLEOD PETER G. PVT 527 SVC BN ENGR CORPS OZARK 03/14/1891 08/16/1954
MCNABB GLENN D.     LOUISVILLE 03/14/1896 03/27/1948
MCNAIR DANIEL PRESTON PVT 306 MED DET, 81ST DIV OZARK 08/01/1890 03/26/1943
MCREE JOHN G. PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV GEORGIA ~1896 07/12/1918
MCSWAIN EUELL LEE     DALE 09/08/1890 11/14/1948
MELTON LINNIE  A.     DALE 1900 09/19/1917
MELTON LONNIE H. SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 01/08/1898 02/18/1940
MIDDLEBROOKS OSMUND CLYDE PVT COG, 167TH 42ND DIV BARBOUR 03/25/1896 08/27/1979
MIDDLEBROOKS THOMAS  BURTON PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV BARBOUR 12/25/1894 05/29/1953
MILLER GREEN  LEWIS SFC CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV ALABAMA 12/12/1889 03/13/1987
MILTON THOMAS JACKSON PVT MG CO, 50TH INFANTRY DALE 02/25/1890 02/13/1964
MIMS ALVA       DALE 04/12/1892 04/20/1925
MIMS LEWIS BASCOM PVT NAVY DALE 01/09/1896 09/27/1945
MING EDDIE C. PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV OZARK 03/27/1896 12/22/1969
MING ERNEST  J. PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV OZARK 09/22/1894 01/22/1969
MITCHELL EWELL LEE SGT   OZARK 11/30/1894 08/13/1976
MIXSON DWIGHT LYMAN     COFFEE 05/30/1899 12/01/1973
MONK MANCIL   PVT   SKIPPERVILLE 03/08/1896 04/12/1961
MORRIS BEN       LOUISVILLE 09/02/1893  
MORRIS CARLIE DOUGLAS PFC CO 46, DEPOT SVC  ASC ARITON 02/26/1896 03/31/1958
MORRIS GLENN   PVT   NEWTON 04/14/1894 07/28/1918
MORRIS JOE       NEWTON 07/30/1896 08/25/1929
MORRIS PITT  ARTHUR PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALEVILLE 06/20/1896 04/19/1958
MORRIS SILAS WASHINGTON     FLORIDA 09/12/1895 05/12/1977
MORRIS WILLIAM JACKSON PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 03/07/1894 07/26/1965
MORROW CHARLIE THOMAS CORP CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 07/26/1893 01/30/1962
MORROW JAMES JEFFERSON SCI NAVY ALABAMA 01/19/1898 05/18/1987
MORTON THOMAS ALPHEUS     NEWTON 12/18/1895 02/10/1985
MOSELEY HENRY LUTHER     DALE 10/29/1896 08/23/1996
MOSLEY PAUL       EUFAULA 12/13/1894  
MUNN GEORGE LELAND SGT ARMY OZARK 01/28/1896 12/03/1971
MUNN JOHN PAUL SEAMAN NAVY ALABAMA 10/06/1899 12/12/1957
MYERS WILLIAM LESTER CORP CO L, 322ND INFANTRY ARITON 01/12/1895 08/05/1973
NELSON CLAUDE M. SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV ALABAMA 1887 11/11/1936
NEWMAN CLIFFORD       DALE 04/04/1894  
NEWMAN JACOB ESAU     OZARK 10/23/1886 02/19/1928
NEWMAN JAMES LAWSON PVT CO D, 4TH TRAINING REGIMENT ALABAMA 05/30/1893 05/24/1951
NEWMAN JAMES THOMAS     BARBOUR 09/11/1896 09/05/1960
NEWMAN MONROE ALLEN     DALE 04/04/1895 12/07/1917
NEWSOME RICHARD  CALVIN SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 08/22/1888 06/13/1956
NEWSOME SAMUEL       BRUNDIDGE 12/24/1894  
NEWTON RAYMOND ZENAS PFC BTRY B, 60TH ARTILLERY, CAC MIDLAND CITY 07/10/1893 11/11/1959
NEWTON ROBERT JONES     ST. CLAIR CO. 08/01/1897 08/02/1951
NICHOLS HENRY KEITH PVT 159 AMBULANCE CO. BRUNDIDGE 03/02/1896 04/23/1964
NOWLIN EMMETT  N. PVT 329 INF, 83 DIVISION DOTHAN 03/28/1893 09/14/1955
O'BRYANT F.  L. PVT 63 CO, 16 BN COL 159 D B ALABAMA 07/04/1898 10/15/1918
OPPERT JIMMIE LEE PVT CO C, 166TH INFANTRY OZARK 04/26/1895 10/05/1937
OUTLAW NATHAN E. PVT BASE HOSPITAL HENRY CO. 01/10/1887 10/20/1967
OVERSTREET WILBURN  HENRY PVT CO I, 110TH INF 28 DIVISION ECHO 05/22/1896 01/20/1964
OWENS CLEVELAND       DALE 10/04/1890 12/24/1917
PALMER JAMES ALMER     MIDLAND CITY 02/15/1900 09/10/1975
PARAMORE WILLIAM ALVY     DALE 07/02/1892 01/11/1975
PARKER DANIEL EWELL PVT PROVOST GUARD CO. DALE 10/01/1887 11/22/1966
PARKER HENRY THOMAS     OZARK 03/11/1896 02/24/1985
PARRISH GRADY   SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALEVILLE 05/27/1896 06/06/1971
PARRISH JASPER GUS PVT CO A, 323RD INF 81ST DIV DALEVILLE 08/21/1894 05/06/1959
PARRISH OTTO   PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 1898 07/15/1918
PARRISH ROBERT  PETTICE PVT CO G, 52ND INFANTRY DALE 05/20/1892 07/24/1964
PARRISH WILLIAM J. PVT CO G, 4TH AL INF NATL GUARD DALE 11/19/1898 03/06/1917
PATE AMER N. PVT CO K, 167TH 42ND DIV ALABAMA 11/25/1894 07/05/1974
PATTERSON CARLIE O.     ARITON 05/24/1893 04/06/1966
PATTERSON CLAUDE AMOS     HARTFORD 12/21/1895 06/28/1975
PATTERSON TRAVIS BURL PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV HARTFORD 01/11/1893 04/03/1918
PAUL JOHN   PVT CO G, 317TH INF 80TH DIV OZARK 12/23/1894 02/07/1968
PAYNE JOSEPH PHAROAH PVT CO B, 131ST INFANTRY BLUE SPRINGS 09/08/1886 10/16/1958
PAYNE SHELLEY ANDREW   CO D, 166TH INF 42ND DIV DALE 10/13/1891 03/12/1946
PERSELL JOHN H. PVT CO C , 528 ENG SVC BN PINCKARD 01/16/1889 01/16/1963
PETERS BENJAMIN FRANKLIN CORP CO A, 167TH 42ND DIV ROCKY HEAD 05/03/1894 08/01/1955
PETERS JOHN WILLIAM     OZARK 10/02/1888 10/06/1969
PETTY ISAAC   PVT   SKIPPERVILLE 04/07/1895 08/16/1990
PHELPS KARL T.     ALABAMA 02/03/1896 05/16/1988
PILCHER ESTON GRADY     ECHO 02/28/1893 12/16/1977
PILCHER ROBERT R. PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 08/20/1893 02/05/1924
PIPPIN HARRY MARTIN     OZARK 08/05/1895 02/16/1957
PIPPIN JAMES SHELLEY     NEWTON 05/28/1896 03/18/1975
PIPPIN ROBERT ROY 2ND LT HDQ, 167TH INF  42ND DIV DALE 03/03/1896 07/24/1943
POPE MAKEN COUNCE PVT ARMY MIDLAND CITY 10/18/1893 04/21/1963
POUNCEY CECIL JUDSON     DALEVILLE 12/10/1893 11/02/1967
POUNCEY FRANK HARRIS     DALEVILLE 12/05/1896 10/26/1966
POUNCEY RUBIN  JUNE PFC 306 AMMO TN 81 DIV DALEVILLE 06/12/1887 12/12/1951
POUNCY ALTO   PVT   DALE 07/20/1890 11/09/1918
POWELL JOHN CARLTON     DALE 12/19/1893 05/05/1968
POWER MAJOR  SIBERT PVT 311 A R D, QM CORPS DALE 03/05/1892 08/25/1962
POWERS ALVY BASCOM     OZARK 03/01/1891 12/01/1941
POYNER JOHN  BEAN PVT CO D, 518 ENGINEERS  GA NEWTON 01/17/1890 09/25/1941
POYNER WILBURN  CLAYTON     NEWTON 08/10/1887 04/22/1950
PRESTON JOHN THOMAS WAGONER 84 INF BRIG 42 DIVISION OZARK 08/18/1896 03/14/1948
PRIDGEN JAMES STEPHEN   S.A.T.C. ENTERPRISE 08/14/1892 12/14/1978
QUATTLEBAUM PERRY  G.     MIDLAND CITY 11/18/1892 10/23/1918
RANCE JOHN  CLIMON   MATT 3 US NAVY DALE 08/12/1898 09/26/1975
REDDEN CALEB       OZARK 1894  
REYNOLDS CHARLES  FREDERICK     CLOPTON 10/01/1899 06/24/1965
REYNOLDS JAMES ALEX 1 LT ARMY SKIPPERVILLE 02/21/1890 01/30/1943
REYNOLDS JAY B. PVT   CLOPTON 09/28/1896 10/07/1918
REYNOLDS LAWRENCE       SKIPPERVILLE 02/11/1889 1961
RHODES JOHN FRANKLIN PVT ARMY DALE 05/26/1890 09/19/1973
RICE CLAYTON WYMAN       12/30/1895 05/01/1972
RICE ZACK       DALEVILLE 08/24/1896 08/28/1919
RICHARDS JAMES ALBERT     OZARK 04/02/1897 04/21/1985
RICHARDS SAMUEL J.     OZARK 06/23/1894 08/25/1983
RICHARDSON DANIEL HOUSTON     HENRY 09/01/1895 05/06/1994
RICHARDSON WALTER S. PVT   ALABAMA 10/12/1892 01/27/1919
RILEY HERBERT CASWELL CORP BAND HQ, 116 FLD ARTY OZARK 10/08/1892 02/01/1970
RILEY HURLEY TERRELL SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 11/03/1894 01/16/1980
RILEY JOHN LUTHER MECHANIC CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 07/31/1894 08/31/1918
RILEY JOHN MONROE PVT CO L, 152ND INF DALE 03/10/1888 07/02/1963
RILEY MAJOR  D. CORP CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 12/17/1895 07/15/1918
RILEY WILBERN     167TH 42ND DIV DALE 09/12/1895 09/17/1917
ROBERTS LOYD       BARBOUR 07/29/1894 01/14/1972
ROBERTS WILLIAM FLOYD   CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 05/07/1895 01/11/1974
ROBINETTE JOHN BASIL PVT CO 14, DEV GP DALE 08/02/1886 11/23/1967
ROBINSON BERNARD HURDY     GEORGIA 09/08/1889 01/10/1980
ROBINSON HESTER HANES   ARMY DALE 02/28/1897 02/23/1974
ROGERS JOHN ELBA PVT CO I, 20 SUP TRAIN OZARK 05/21/1892 02/05/1971
ROUNTREE BURRELL OMER     NEWTON 01/15/1892 07/15/1959
ROUNDTREE JOHN THOMAS PFC CO G, 125 INF 32 DIV NEWTON 09/14/1892 12/09/1956
RUFFIN JOHN   PVT ARMY ELAMVILLE 01/14/1897 03/05/1971
SALIBA GABRIEL NAMON PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV TURKEY 07/12/1898 10/17/1980
SANDERS FERN       HENRY CO. 08/03/1896 04/04/1919
SANDERS HORACE WILLIAM PVT   ALABAMA 11/27/1893 08/20/1973
SANSBURY GEORGE MALCOLM   CO K, 9TH INF DALE 07/10/1902 07/18/1918
SAUNDERS CURTIS   SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV ALABAMA 07/10/1893 06/29/1965
SCONYERS LONNIE DOWLING PVT   DALEVILLE 12/10/1895 08/25/1974
SCONYERS WILLIAM FRANK PVT   DALEVILLE 10/18/1888 03/26/1948
SEARCY CHARLIE BRITTON     SKIPPERVILLE 01/17/1893 02/15/1963
SEARCY HENRY BRITTON   NAVY SKIPPERVILLE 08/28/1895 11/14/1960
SEARCY IRVIN BYRON   ARMY SKIPPERVILLE 04/16/1896 09/29/1959
SEARCY MOLLIE FAULK Y3 NAVY OZARK 08/03/1900 03/17/1980
SEARCY SAMUEL RALPH PVT CO B, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 1899 03/31/1974
SEARCY TUMP B. PVT ARMY DALE 04/11/1896 01/11/1989
SEARCY WILLIAM GUY Y2 US NAVAL RES FORCE SKIPPERVILLE 09/07/1888 09/30/1950
SEGLER ARTHUR GRADY PVT 1 PROV DEV K REGT ARITON 05/24/1892 04/22/1968
SEGLER WILEY WYATT     ARITON 05/04/1894 05/18/1946
SELLERS WILLIAM RANDOL     OZARK 04/08/1896 02/21/1966
SHIPMAN JERRY M. SGT CO D, 326TH SV BN EUFAULA 10/24/1895 01/12/1993
SHIRAH ANGUS MORGAN SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 02/25/1898 09/11/1981
SHIRAH CHARLIE ELBERT WAGONER SUP CO 326 INF SKIPPERVILLE 11/12/1891 10/30/1967
SHIRAH JAMES  ELVIN     SKIPPERVILLE 09/28/1893 04/10/1980
SHIRAH JOSEPH CARVEL PVT 39TH, 157TH DEPOT BRIGADE SKIPPERVILLE 11/21/1895 06/17/1934
SILAVENT ROBERT GRADY PVT   DALE 10/25/1893 10/21/1970
SIMMONS ARCHIE LEE     OZARK 08/17/1893 03/08/1975
SIMMONS GROVER CLEVELAND PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 12/27/1897 03/16/1967
SIMMONS ROBERT PAUL     OZARK 06/26/1895 11/11/1958
SIMMONS WILLIAM HENRY PFC CO 11, 151 DEPOT BRIGADE OZARK 01/14/1899 06/03/1944
SIMS MALACHI REAVES     NEWTON 06/27/1891 12/28/1932
SISTRUNK HENRY   PVT 516 SVC BN ENGR CORP DALE 12/18/1896 10/28/1953
SKAINES JOSEPH F.     ASBURY 07/10/1896 04/07/1964
SKETOE CLETUS ELY PVT   DALE 09/23/1891 02/22/1977
SKIPPER JAMES OSCAR ENG 1 NAVY OZARK 01/22/1889 05/15/1956
SKIPPER OLIVER O. CORP CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 10/22/1896 11/07/1918
SKIPPER SIDNEY MARVIN PVT CO G , 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 07/11/1895 11/06/1954
SLAY WESLEY WILSON     DALE 12/22/1886 09/14/1935
SMART LEROY "ZACK"     OZARK 05/22/1896 05/16/1918
SMITH BENJAMIN ROBERT     MIDLAND CITY 01/02/1893 12/13/1969
SMITH EMORY   PVT CO C, 527 ENGINEERS DALE 08/24/1893 05/09/1978
SMITH JACK   PVT ARMY DALE 04/18/1896 02/24/1971
SMITH JAMES ALLEN PVT 1ST CO, 157TH DEP BRIG DALE 11/29/1892 01/01/1918
SMITH JOHN  C. PVT CO E, 29TH INFANTRY ELBA 12/25/1894 06/14/1970
SNELL BYRON B. PVT CO D, 306 ENGINEERS SKIPPERVILLE 05/13/1892 12/10/1970
SNELL ELLIS FOY PVT   ASBURY 11/12/1896 10/05/1970
SNELL JAMES LEMUEL     DALE 10/09/1889 01/03/1977
SNELL JOHN  DAVID PFC CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV NEWTON 12/14/1896 11/09/1934
SNELL JOSEPH   PVT ARMY DALE 07/26/1894 07/22/1980
SNELL WILLIAM ALFRED CPHM NAVY DALE 02/04/1887 07/17/1966
SNELL WILLIAM LEGON CORP VETERINARY HOSP 21 OZARK 03/06/1894 12/16/1957
SNELL MALCOLM   PVT CO F, 123 INF 31ST DIVISION DALE 09/23/1893 06/16/1955
SNELL OLLIE   PVT CO A, 548TH ENGRS CORPS DALE 06/01/1896 11/07/1959
SNELL ONNIE   PVT 340TH QTM LABOR BN DALE 08/24/1891 10/13/1918
SNELL THOMAS   PVT 310 INF, 78TH DIVISION DALE 06/03/1896 01/31/1919
SNELL TULLIE       OZARK 10/28/1891  
SNELLGROVE AUBREY HOWARD     OZARK 04/04/1896 09/23/1970
SNELLGROVE HIRAM DUDLEY PVT 56TH CO, 5TH GROUP MGTC OZARK 01/28/1894 12/11/1939
SNIDER TALMAGE   PVT CO C, 54 MG BN TENNILLE 07/30/1893 04/08/1967
SMOOT ELI MALCOM PVT CO G , 167TH INFANTRY GRIMES 05/23/1896 04/10/1928
SOLLIE MIKE   2ND LT   OZARK 06/29/1890 07/13/1938
SPEIGNER JOEL   S 2 NAVY COFFEE 10/17/1896 11/11/1957
SPEIGNER WILLIAM H. PVT CO C, 163RD INFANTRY GENEVA CO 01/06/1893 04/08/1972
SPIVEY JAMES H. PVT   ALABAMA 04/04/1894 08/26/1983
SPURLOCK HILLIARY   PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 1899 07/28/1918
SPURLOCK JOHN THOMAS PVT 1 DEVELOPMENT BN DALE 04/05/1887 11/11/1953
STANFORD JESSE R. PVT CO I, 1ST INF  NATL GUARD DALE 06/07/1890 09/24/1970
STARKE SHEPARD GRADY CORP CO A, 167TH INF 42ND DIV DALE 1897 07/30/1918
STEMBRIDGE JAMES GEORGE     NEWTON 01/16/1891 10/02/1972
STEPHENS EDDIE E. PVT   SKIPPERVILLE 05/02/1889 04/04/1972
STEPHENS FOY W.   NATIONAL GUARD DALE 09/24/1891 02/13/1980
STEPHENS PORTER  A.   NATIONAL GUARD DALE 10/13/1897 12/09/1977
STEPHENS WILLIAM EDWARD   CAVALRY REGIMENT DALE 02/18/1895 05/22/1945
STEPHENS WILLIAM HENRY     DALE 06/11/1890 03/31/1968
STEPHENS CARL BATES   NATIONAL GUARD  CLIO 10/24/1898 09/21/1984
STEPHENS DEE   COOK HDQ, 167TH INF 42ND DIV NEWTON 04/26/1895 04/21/1943
STEVENS PERRY HENRY PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV ECHO 01/10/1897 06/24/1956
STEVENS WILLIAM E. PVT CO D, PIONEER INFANTRY ECHO 04/17/1893 07/15/1936
STRICKLAND LEROY MARCELLUS   DALE 08/10/1899 09/18/1986
STRINGFELLOW WILLIAM WADE   BAKERY COMPANY NO. 2 BLUE SPRINGS 09/15/1892 24504
STUBBS STEVEN COLEMAN S2 NAVY USNRF OZARK 10/14/1889 12/10/1961
STUCKEY HENRY   PVT ARMY OZARK 06/28/1896 02/23/1974
SULIVANT JESSE WEBSTER PVT 306 SANITARY TN 81 DIV DALE 04/07/1895 04/16/1952
SYKES YANCEY C. PVT   HENRY 02/08/1893 07/26/1970
TAYLOR ALTO   PVT CO 5, ARMY GENEVA 05/28/1897 08/19/1953
TERRY GEORGE   PVT CO 56, 157TH DEPOT BRIGADE DALE 04/17/1898 09/30/1957
TENTMAN SAM   PVT CO D, 411 RL BN QM CORPS CLIO 06/10/1892 11/23/1948
THARP JAMES HOWARD     BARBOUR 1927  
THOMAS CHARLIE FRANK PVT BASE HOSPITAL 124 NEWTON 01/29/1895 09/06/1967
THOMAS FRED HILLIARD PVT CO G, 167TH INF 42ND DIV DALE 02/14/1896 07/16/1978
THOMAS JAY H. PVT CO G, 167TH INF 42ND DIV NEWTON 12/31/1897 1959
THOMAS LUTHER C. PVT ARMY NEWTON 06/15/1899 06/15/1970
THOMAS MARVIN A.     DALE 01/01/1893 02/07/1942
THOMAS MILTON A.     NEWTON 10/05/1896 02/14/1975
THOMPSON DAWSON       DALEVILLE 02/04/1896  
THOMPSON GEORGE       DALEVILLE 01/26/1895  
THOMPSON LORENZO  F.     DALE 12/19/1891 12/21/1927
THOMPSON MADISON HAYWOOD CORP ARMY PIKE 06/08/1891 11/23/1974
THOMPSON ROBERT HAROLD 2ND LT CO D, 4TH INFANTRY ALABAMA 10/20/1896 09/19/1936
THOMPSON THADDEUS H.   RCT  US ARMY DALE 06/19/1895 09/26/1975
THWEATT HENRY W. PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 12/01/1890 07/02/1966
TICE TERRENCE VINCENT     DALE 08/22/1891 05/16/1974
TISON ROBERT EDWARD PFC CO D, 17 RAILWAY ENGINEERS GEORGIA 09/11/1876 01/01/1958
TOWLES WILLIAM HENRY PVT SATC UNIV ALABAMA DALE 09/09/1900 04/30/1962
TRAWICK GEORGE ALVIE PVT 156 DEPOT BRIGADE ARITON 06/28/1893 03/19/1939
TRAWICK HAYWOOD J.  CORP CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 05/02/1897 10/05/1939
TRAWICK ISAAC TERNIOUS   NAVY NEWTON 12/17/1900 03/07/1978
TRUETT ZIMMERMAN CONIE     CLOPTON 12/13/1888 03/18/1932
TURNER ALBERT A.     HARTFORD 07/15/1892 06/20/1980
TYLER LEMUEL ELLIS PVT CO A, PROV DEV REGT ARITON 05/24/1891 02/04/1971
TYSON WILLIE   PVT   BARBOUR  10/10/1897 02/18/1975
VANN HINTON   PVT CO G, 140 INF 35 DIVISION HENRY 01/24/1894 06/10/1955
VICKERS JAMES THOMAS LT CO F, 123 INFANTRY DALE 10/11/1877 09/27/1925
WALDEN CHARLIE  MARTIN     DALEVILLE 09/01/1889 01/28/1945
WALDEN THOMAS  B. PVT CO C,  167TH INF DALE 06/25/1895 04/06/1989
WALDING BRYANT   PVT CO 39, 157 DEPOT BRIGADE DALE 05/05/1896 02/04/1950
WALDING CALVIN   PFC BASE HOSPITAL/SEVIER MIDLAND CITY 03/13/1895 08/07/1953
WALDING GROVER CLEVELAND     DALE 10/24/1892 03/19/1971
WALDING HENRY GRADY PVT   DALE 07/05/1891 10/23/1918
WALDING STEPHEN JUSTICE PVT   DALE 04/12/1890 08/14/1974
WALKER ROBERT  EMMETT S 2 NAVY OZARK 06/18/1898 10/08/1941
WALL AUSTIN DAVID PVT ARMY OZARK 07/04/1888 12/05/1980
WALL AUSTIN "DOVE" SGT 42ND DIVISION DALE 07/19/1891 01/01/1972
WALLER MARVIN LORENZO PVT CO B, 322ND INF REG 81 DIV ARITON 12/13/1894 01/27/1957
WALLER NATHAN P. PVT HDQ, 157 DEPOT BRIGADE ARITON 03/22/1892 10/21/1941
WALLER TULLIS J.      ARITON 05/18/1895 01/19/1918
WALLER VIRGIL CICERO PVT CO K, 328TH INF 82ND DIV ARITON 11/22/1890 04/04/1955
WARREN JAMES ELMORE     DALE 09/27/1893  
WARREN JIMMIE LLOYD     DALE 11/10/1896 06/28/1975
WATERS FRANK       ALABAMA 01/14/1894 03/01/1990
WATKINS ARTHUR PHILLIP   1ST DIV 18TH INF DALE 11/16/1896 03/29/1975
WATSON TAYLOR ROBERT PVT CAS DET,BASE HOSPITAL MABSON 07/25/1896 02/08/1956
WATSON TULLIE JEFFERSON PVT 56 CO, 5 GP MTD MC TNG CEN DALE 04/12/1893 12/06/1940
WEATHEINGTON STERLING   PVT CO 5, BORDEAUX CASUAL ALABAMA 03/01/1890 06/10/1949
WEATHEINGTON WALTER   PVT ARMY ALABAMA 04/19/1890 09/26/1974
WEEKS JAMES GARLAND PVT ARMY DALE 02/07/1893 11/28/1945
WEEMS NATHANIEL MARION PVT   HENRY 05/03/1898 09/19/1978
WELCH HARVEY       ARITON 02/07/1896  
WELCH JAMES   PVT CO 13, 4TH BN 159 DEP BRIG OZARK 03/13/1897 02/25/1942
WELLS HENRY WALDO PVT CO C, 323 ENGR BW WELLS 11/04/1899 02/10/1970
WHALEY CHARLIE  LONNIE     OZARK 09/16/1893 05/05/1972
WHALEY JASPER WINSTON PVT CO A, 341ST SERV BN QMC OZARK 02/27/1888 09/12/1940
WHALEY PENNIS WILLIAM PVT   OZARK 06/13/1895 07/09/1983
WHITE WALTER STRAUSS CRF , 162ND AERO SQ OHIO OZARK 09/08/1892 02/21/1949
WHITEHEAD ALTER  WAYNE SEAMAN 2 NAVY ARITON 04/10/1893 04/18/1947
WHITENER ALFORD  L. SEAMAN 2 NAVY ALABAMA 09/07/1893 08/25/1973
WHITTLE DOCK   PVT ARMY DALE 11/08/1895 10/14/1969
WHITTLE JOHN B. PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 10/09/1897 06/07/1918
WIGGINS ERNEST  CLEVELAND PVT 162 DEPOT BRIGADE DALE 05/28/1888 09/24/1961
WILKES AMY WALLEY     ELAMVILLE 08/30/1895 03/28/1964
WILKINS CHARLEY L. PVT 30 6TH ENG. DALE 04/24/1890 04/11/1922
WILLABY HENRY R. PVT   ARITON 10/13/1896 03/13/1983
WILLIAMS JIM M. PVT 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 1896 07/26/1918
WILLIAMS ALBERT   PVT   ARITON 12/18/1894 12/26/1985
WILLIAMS FRANCIS MARVIN PVT CO G, 4TH INF NATIONAL GUARD MIDLAND CITY 02/10/1895 07/18/1926
WILLIAMS ROBERT LEVI CHTOLK NAVY MIDLAND CITY 12/22/1891 08/08/1951
WILLIAMS THOMAS EARL CORP CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV MIDLAND CITY 12/29/1895 10/18/1918
WILLIAMS THOMAS JOSEPH   CO H, 121ST INFANTRY ARITON 12/29/1895 12/15/1917
WILLOUGHBY JOHN STERLING SEAMAN 1 NAVY COFFEE CO 10/14/1896 02/10/1956
WILLIS HOMER DAMASCUS     OZARK 04/28/1893  
WILLIS JAMES LONNIE PVT CEN INF OFF TNG SCH OZARK 03/31/1895 11/30/1955
WILLIS JOHN THOMAS     GENEVA CO 02/05/1895 10/28/1930
WILSON NAS   PVT   ARITON 03/09/1896 06/19/1976
WINDHAM ALVA CULLEN PVT CO I, 4 CASUAL REGIMENT EWELL 10/05/1892 12/08/1965
WINDHAM AMON CULLEN   NAVY OZARK 02/11/1898 11/11/1961
WINDHAM BENJAMIN K. PVT   OZARK 09/12/1894 07/07/1970
WINDHAM CLARENCE FOSTER   SUPPLY, 322ND INF REG 81 DIV DALEVILLE 04/20/1893 03/12/1959
WINDHAM CONSIE CARLOS   NAVY  DALE 1889 11/08/1965
WINDHAM HOWARD ESBON     OZARK 01/31/1897 07/03/1977
WINDHAM JAMES BERNARD   CO H, 167TH INF REGIMENT OZARK 02/15/1893 04/05/1959
WINDHAM JOHN FORREST     DALEVILLE 04/10/1894 10/09/1932
WINDHAM LEWIS ANTHONY     OZARK 07/12/1889 01/27/1969
WINDHAM SHELLIE WYATT PVT 852 AERO SQUADRON DALE 02/01/1895 08/16/1945
WOODALL JOHN LUTHER PVT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 07/14/1895 04/17/1962
WOODARD ALVIE   PVT CO 10, ARMY RECEIVING CAMP ARGUTA 10/15/1896 05/13/1959
WOODHAM ALTO       DALE 03/30/1887 07/07/1937
WOODHAM GUY TELL PVT   DALE 08/15/1894 03/13/1976
WOODHAM LAWRENCE CLAYTON PVT CO E, 28 INF, FT. THOMAS, KY DALE 08/30/1900 07/06/1982
WOODHAM LOUIS SHELLY SGT ARMY OZARK 02/12/1893 10/28/1979
WOODHAM MARCUS MORTON   NAVY ALABAMA 10/20/1890 01/24/1968
WOODHAM MOSES POWELL   55 CO, 5 GROUP M.T.D. OZARK 02/04/1894 10/13/1918
WOODHAM WILLIAM ROBERTSON F1 NAVY DALE 11/19/1894 10/31/1971
WOODS DOCK       GEORGIA 04/1896  
WORTHINGTON FLETCHER   PVT 432 RES LAB BN QMC DALE 03/15/1892 07/14/1947
WRIGHT JEFF DAVIS PVT CO C, 167TH 42ND DIV DALE 06/20/1896 03/07/1951
WRIGHT JAMES E. ZINNAMON     DALE 09/01/1889 04/23/1959
WRIGHT JAMES WILLIAM PVT 56 PIONEER INFANTRY OZARK 04/24/1889 04/06/1969
WRIGHT JOHN HENRY PVT CO C, 1 PROV DEV REGT OZARK 09/14/1891 05/01/1958
WRIGHT MALLIE C. SGT CO G, 167TH 42ND DIV OZARK 07/11/1895 11/30/1975
WRIGHT ROBERT MALCOLM   ARMY OZARK 03/07/1897 08/17/1973
WRIGHT WILLIAM ELY     DALE 05/06/1895 05/30/1965
WYNN ROBERT LUTHER     DALE 05/03/1892 03/01/1968
WYNN WHIT FIELD PVT CO 33, 165 DEPOT BRIGADE DALE 10/05/1889 02/03/1967
YORK WILLIAM       DALE 04/03/1895  
YOUNG WAYMON   PVT 506TH ENGINEER REG OZARK 12/25/1889 02/15/1919